Tuesday, April 21, 2015

Toledo to San Carlos and San Carlos to Toledo Ferry and Fast Craft Schedule


Toledo is the gateway to Bacolod. While Bato, Santander is the gateway to Dumaguete. Travel from Cebu City to Toledo is 1 hour and 30 minutes. Travel by bus is available at the South Bus Terminal. Ceres bus is the premiere bus which departs every hour (5 am, 6 am, 7 am up to 5 pm). The other way of going is by van near the South Bus Terminal (Citi Link).

There is a Ceres bus in North Bus Terminal direct to Bacolod using the Don Salavador route.


Fast craft schedule Toledo to San Carlos (1 hour only)
1st - 7:30 am
2nd - 9:30 am
3rd - 11:30 am
4th - 3:30 pm

Full fee - P225
Student - P190
Senior - P180


Fast craft schedule (1 hour only)
San Carlos to Toledo
6:30 am
9:30 am
12:30 nn
2:30 pm


Lite Ferry Schedule ( 2 hours)
Toledo to San Carlos
7:30 am
10:00 am
1:00 pm
4:00 pm 
6:00 pm

Boat fee
Economy class - P180 (sitting non-aircon)
Standard class - P190 (lying non-aircon)
Tourist class - P200 (sitting aircon)


Lite Ferry Schedule (2 hours)
San Carlos to Toledo
5:00 am
7:30 am
10:00 am
1:00 pm
3:00 pm



Have a safe trip!

14 comments:

  1. how much will be the car fare. thank you so much!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I'm sorry but I was not able to get that info.

      Delete
  2. May byahe even christmas? I want to ride at 4pm.

    ReplyDelete
  3. May byahe even christmas? I want to ride at 4pm.

    ReplyDelete
  4. Is it the latest fare? The written above?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I don't think so sir. I've researched about the latest fare and according to http://liteferries.com/schedules-a-rates/san-carlos-toledo.html, the fare should be P 145.00 for Economy, P 155.00 for Standard, and P 165.00 for Tourists.

      Delete
    2. sir jun has the updated fare for the lite ferries . the 145/economy 155/standard fares must be from years ago maam stacy. :)

      Delete
  5. I just want to know the latest info of the fares cause i am planning to go there soon. :)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I don't think so sir. I've researched about the latest fare and according to http://liteferries.com/schedules-a-rates/san-carlos-toledo.html, the fare should be P 145.00 for Economy, P 155.00 for Standard, and P 165.00 for Tourists.

      Delete
  6. Thank you Jun. The Magic of Science School Tour is grateful to you for this helpful blog.

    ReplyDelete
  7. for single motorcycle fare how much latest fare 2017??

    ReplyDelete